Clergy & Staff

 

Name Job Title Department
Fr. R Troy Gately Fr. R Troy Gately Pastor Clergy
Fr. Clark Sample Parochial Vicar Clergy
Fr. Charles J. Talar Fr. Charles J. Talar In Residence Clergy
Fred Kossegi Fred Kossegi Deacon Clergy
Dale Steffes Dale Steffes Deacon Clergy
Al Vacek Al Vacek Deacon Clergy
 Greg Stokes  Deacon  Clergy
Yvonne Gill Yvonne Gill Director of Adult Formation Adult Formation
AD_Staff-LClark Lee Clark Administrative Assistant Adult Formation
Daniel Marcantel Daniel Marcantel Director of Youth Formation Youth Formation
AD_Staff-AAcosta Anabel Acosta Coordinator of Early Childhood Formation Youth Formation
Carolina Sayago Carolina Sayago Coordinator of Elementary Formation Youth Formation
Meghan ORourke Meghan O’Rourke Coordinator of Sacraments Youth Formation
AD_Staff-CArredondo Caitlin Arredondo Youth Minister | Junior High Youth Formation
Kristin Wegenka Coordinator of High School Formation Youth Formation
Matt Cranley Matthew Cranley Youth Minister | High School Youth Formation
Tashina Cooper Tashina Cooper Coordinator of Young Adult Ministry Youth Formation
Paula Cole Paula Cole Coordinator of CCE Music Youth Formation
Mary Pettetier Mary Pelletier Office Administrator Youth Formation
Kari Artzer Kari Artzer Data and Records Analyst Youth Formation
Ann Turner Ann Turner Co-Director of Young Children’s Program Youth Formation
Carol Madigan Carol Madigan Co-Director of Young Children’s Program Youth Formation
Michael Madrid Michael Madrid Director of Music Music
Clayton Roberts Clayton Roberts Associate Director | Principal Organist Music
AD_Staff-KRich Kirk Rich Associate Director | Organist Music
ad_staff-psalisbury Priscilla Salisbury Spanish Choir Director Music
Keira Knecht Keira Knecht Children’s Choir Director Music
Richard Fairly Richard Fairly Director of Parish Life Parish Life
Haidee Bucher Haidee Bucher Administrative Assistant Parish Life
Julie Griffy Julie Griffy Event Assistant Parish Life
Chris Eiswirth Chris Eiswirth Event Assistant Parish Life
Jennifer Rider Jennifer Rider Event Assistant Parish Life
Pete Prados Pete Prados Business Manager Administration
Carolyn Greene Carolyn Greene Travel Coordinator | Administrative Assistant Administration
Christa Zamarripa Christa Zamarripa Administrative Assistant Administration
Sandra Perez Sandra Perez Receptionist Administration
Belinda LeBouef Belinda LeBouef Director of Finance Administration
Vivian Maestas Vivian Maestas Payroll | Accounts Payable Specialist Administration
Jean Carlile Jean Carlile Director of Communications and IT Administration
Kim Reilly Kim Reilly Data Specialist Administration
Ana Pradilla Ana Pradilla Communications Assistant Administration
Calixto Alvarenga Calixto Alvarenga Director of Maintenance Administration
AD_Staff-JTorres Juan Torres Associate Director of Facilities and Plant Operations Administration
AD_Staff-YRios Yenis Rios Fuentes Housekeeper Supervisor Administration
AD_Staff-MMartinez María Martinez Housekeeper Administration
AD_Staff-DSoto Digna Soto Escobar Housekeeper Administration
AD_Staff-SGuerra Salvador Guerra Maintenance Staff Administration
AD_Staff-JCaballero José Caballero Maintenance Staff Administration
Deborah Alvarenga Director of Social Services Social Services
Vivian Clinton Assistant Director Social Services
Glorivel Rivas Programs Coordinator Social Services
Mercedes Mancera Administrative Assistant Social Services